FTTH

Fiber To The Home

Transforming the landscape with FTTH

Fiber is growing everywhere. Massive rollouts are laying the ground for 5G and FTTx in today’s ever transforming telecom landscape.
Reduced ping time’s for autonomous driving.
High speed traffic generation will provide internet everywhere, and convergence with Fiber To The Home (FTTH) Will enable the breakthrough for a complete fiber network in cities, and rural areas.

FTTH - Products

FIT-FCSW-KIT2-S Sidewinder Autofocus WiFi Microscope MPO MM/SM

MTS-4000V2 with E4126B OTDR 1310/1550nm 42/40dB

T-72C+ 3-axis Fusion Splicer w. FC-8R Cleaver

FSM-90S+ / CT50 3-Axis High Definition Core Aligning Fusion Splicer

MiniFlow RAPID | Cable Blowing Machine for Fiber optic cable blowing

MicroFlow LOG Fiber Blowing Machine for FTTH Fiber / Micro Cable 0.8-6.5mm

MaxTester 730C SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 39/38dB & 1625nm 39dB (filtered), Oi & RF

FIP-500 MPO UPC / APC Fibre Inspection Probe Kit

Couldn’t find your desired product?

As thin as hair – As fast as lightening

Fiber optic cables are thinner than a human hair, more lightweight than copper, and move data faster with infinite bandwith for less cost!

Residential customers, business customers, and 5G base stations all rely primarily on multi fiber-based connectivity. Fiber is the only solution to address the need for bandwidth growth and increasing applications.

Cost savings analysis with RT

RentalTec offers  the complete solution to install, maintain and test your fiber network installation. Starting with blowing machines, fiber core alignment fusion splicers, OTDRs and Optical Test Sets. For MPO connectors like used on 5G basestation and datacenters fiber inspection cameras or fiber inspection probes and cleaning tools are needed. In FTTH networks GPON networks need special GPON test tools.
All can instantly be provide by RentalTec.

10G, 100G and 400G needs testing with Optical Spectrum Analyser (OSA) and quite often CMD and PD tests need to get performed to qualify high speed transmission.
RentalTec has all tools available.

Whether it’s cable certification, fiber characterization, fusion splicing, fiber inspection, or transport testing (Ethernet), getting it right the first time means reliable testing equipment and procedures with cost savings.