OTDR

Unlock comprehensive fiber cable analysis with our wide range of Optical Time Domain Refelctrometers (OTDRs). Choose from QUAD, Multimode, and Singlemode options from top partners like Fluke, EXFO, VIAVI, and Yokogawa. Our stock includes Multimode with 850nm and 1300nm, Singlemode with 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, or 1650nm (filtered or unfiltered), offering impressive dynamics up to 50dB. We provide OTDRs with varying dB ranges, including 30dB, 40dB, 45dB, and 50dB, ensuring your cable testing needs are met.

Discover our devices

Showing 1–16 of 46 results

Category

Devices - Categories Filter
Show More

Manufacturer

Products - Manufacturers Filter
Show More

Discover our devices

Not sure which financial strategy is best suited for your company?
Our Sales team will provide you with a personal quote based on our flexible financial solutions.
Our personal advisors are waiting to assist!

Key Features of OTDR Equipment

Advanced tools for assessing the integrity of fiber optic cables and locating faults within them.
Capable of identifying breaks, bends, and splices, and measuring loss and reflectance.
Features include real-time diagnostics, high data accuracy, and detailed mapping of cable installations.
Compact and robust designs make them ideal for use in challenging field environments.

Applications of OTDR Instruments

Essential for installation, certification, and maintenance of fiber optic networks.
Widely used by telecommunications companies to ensure optimal fiber network performance and reliability.
Necessary for quick fault location and resolution, which minimizes downtime and service disruptions.
Useful in a variety of settings, including urban infrastructure projects, rural installations, and undersea cable systems.

Products

Categories

Devices - Categories Filter
Show More

Manufacturer

Products - Manufacturers Filter
Show More