MaxTester-720C Quad OTDR MM 850/1300nm 27/29dB + SM 1310/1550nm 36/35dB, Oi & RF

MaxTester-720C Quad OTDR MM 850/1300nm 27/29dB + SM 1310/1550nm 36/35dB, Oi & RF
Loading...

Description

EXFO MAX-720C-Q1 Quad MM 850/1300nm 27/29dB + SM 1310/1550nm 36/35dB OTDR with Oi (iOLM & OTDR SW) & RF option (BT & WiFi). – The EXFO MaxTester 720C (MAX-720C) provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

SRM-3006, Selective Radiation Meter, Set 4

RadMan 2LT Personal Radiation Monitor

FSM-100P ARCMaster Fiber Fusion Splicer with CT-50 Cleaver

NanoFlow Fiber Blowing Machine for FTTH Fiber / Micro Cable 0.8-3mm