Products

MaxTester 720C SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 36/35dB, Oi

Products: MaxTester 720C SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 36/35dB, Oi

Description

The EXFO MaxTester 720C (MAX-720C) provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

Manufacturer

Related products

Couldn’t find your desired product ?