MaxTester 730C SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 39/38dB, Oi/iCERT/iLOOP/VFL/RF

MaxTester 730C SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 39/38dB, Oi/iCERT/iLOOP/VFL/RF
Loading...

Description

The EXFO Maxtester 730C (Max-730C) is a fully featured, entry-level, dedicated OTDR with tablet-inspired design, suitable for metro and optimized to test through optical splitters, for seamless end-to-end FTTH characterization and troubleshooting.

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

ONA-1000A Base Mainframe with 400G Transport Module

E138FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1650nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

E136FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1625nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

ARGUS 300 SHDSL/xDSL/ISDN/TDR/Entertain/ONT/OLS/OPM/FIP/G.fast/Cu/WiFi