OLP-55 Smart Optical Power Meter 800-1700nm, 26dBm

OLP-55 Smart Optical Power Meter 800-1700nm, 26dBm
Loading...

Description

The OLP-55 SMART Optical Power Meter is designed for installing, testing, and maintaining singlemode and multimode networks and cables. It defines a new industry standard with a unique built-in auto-zeroing function for auto dark current compensation. This function significantly increases accuracy.

The OLP-55 SMART Optical Power Meter can be part of a SMART Optical Test Kit. The SMART Optical Test Kits contain all of the tools, including instruments and accessories, necessary to perform professional-grade power or loss tests in the field.

Highlight:
Up to 900 calibrated wavelengths for the highest performance range in the industry.

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

ONA-1000A Base Mainframe with 400G Transport Module

E138FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1650nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

E136FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1625nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

ARGUS 300 SHDSL/xDSL/ISDN/TDR/Entertain/ONT/OLS/OPM/FIP/G.fast/Cu/WiFi