OLP-88 TruePON tester, 1310/1490/1550 nm / OLP-88S

OLP-88 TruePON tester, 1310/1490/1550 nm / OLP-88S
Loading...

Description

The VIAVI Solutions OLP-88 TruePON tester is the ideal tool for field
technicians dealing with GPON network service activation and for
support teams charged with resolving service complaints and identifying
the sources of issues. TruePON uses GPON data analysis for real-time
measurement of fiber optic cable insertion loss, downstream and
upstream power levels, ODN class, and for instantaneous identification
of OLT-ID ONU/ONT-ID as well as rogue ONUs causing service issues.

Wavelength-selective, through-mode powermeter for 1310/1490/1550 nm signals
Automatic ODN class detection and power-level pass/fail analysis
In-service loss measurements
OLT identification; ONU/ONT serial number extraction; rogue and alien ONU detection
Low-insertion loss (<1.5 dB)

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

SRM-3006, Selective Radiation Meter, Set 4

RadMan 2LT Personal Radiation Monitor

FSM-100P ARCMaster Fiber Fusion Splicer with CT-50 Cleaver

NanoFlow Fiber Blowing Machine for FTTH Fiber / Micro Cable 0.8-3mm