Products

OLP-88 TruePON tester, 1310/1490/1550 nm

Products: OLP-88 TruePON tester, 1310/1490/1550 nm

Description

The VIAVI Solutions OLP-88 TruePON tester is the ideal tool for field technicians dealing with GPON network service activation and for support teams charged with resolving service complaints and identifying the sources of issues.
TruePON uses GPON data analysis for real-time measurement of fiber optic cable insertion loss, downstream and upstream power levels, ODN class, and for instantaneous identification of OLT-ID ONU/ONT-ID as well as rogue ONUs causing service issues.
Wavelength-selective, through-mode powermeter for 1310/1490/1550 nm signals
Automatic ODN class detection and power-level pass/fail analysis
In-service loss measurements
OLT identification; ONU/ONT serial number extraction; rogue and alien ONU detection
Low-insertion loss (<1.5 dB)

Manufacturer

Related products

Couldn’t find your desired product ?