OMK-36V2 Enterprise Plus SM/MM Optical Test Kit - OLS-36V2 Quad + OLP-35V2

OMK-36V2 Enterprise Plus SM/MM Optical Test Kit – OLS-36V2 Quad + OLP-35V2
Loading...

Description

The VIAVI OMK-3xV2 optical test kits are a range of pocket-sized and rugged instruments for installing and maintaining single mode (SM) and multimode (MM) fiber optic networks. All test kits are equipped with an optical power meter and a dual or quad-wavelength optical light source for power level, insertion loss measurements, and continuity checks.

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

ONA-1000A Base Mainframe with 400G Transport Module

E138FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1650nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

E136FB SmartOTDR 1310/1550/filtered 1625nm, 40/40/41dB, VFL, OPM, FTTH-SLM, SC/APC

ARGUS 300 SHDSL/xDSL/ISDN/TDR/Entertain/ONT/OLS/OPM/FIP/G.fast/Cu/WiFi