Products

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. E4146QUAD OTDR MM 850/1300nm 26/24dB + SM 1310/1550nm 37/35dB

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. E4146QUAD OTDR MM 850/1300nm 26/24dB + SM 1310/1550nm 37/35dB
i00655

Description

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 bundle with E4146QUAD OTDR Module, MultiMode 850/1300 nm, 26/24dB, PC + SingleMode 1310/1550nm, 37/35dB, APC.

The VIAVI OneAdvisor 800 is designed to simplify the evolving network test needs of service providers, datacenters, field technicians and contractors as they deploy, groom, and maintain a wide variety of wireline and wireless networks. The modular design of OneAdvisor 800 allows network technicians to easily switch between a multitude of test scenarios including transmission protocol, fiber, or over the air RF signals.

VIAVI Solutions 4100-Series OTDR modules for MTS-2000, -4000 and -5800 platforms let field technicians rapidly, reliably, and cost-effectively install, turn up, and troubleshoot any optical network architecture—enterprise, metro, long-haul, and FTTx/access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint passive (PONs).

Manufacturer

Related products

Couldn’t find your desired product ?