Optical Explorer OX1 PRO 1310/1550 nm, SC/APC

Optical Explorer OX1 PRO 1310/1550 nm, SC/APC
Loading...

Description

Optical Explorer – industry’s first optical fiber multimeter (OFM).
Fiber optic tester that performs link verification and automated fault tracking in seconds. Empowering frontline technicians to explore further and do more.
Verify optical links in seconds and automatically explore further when potential issues are suspected.
Accelerate fiber rollouts, simplify activation procedures and improve robustness of repairs for better QoS and MTTR.

Manufacturer

Add to quote

Related Products

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. OSA-4100 Nano OSA

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. E8136D SM OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 50/50/50dB, APC

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. E4146QUAD OTDR MM 850/1300nm 26/24dB + SM 1310/1550nm 37/35dB

ONA-800A OneAdvisor-800 w. E4138FB65 OTDR SM 1310/1550/F1650nm 42/40/40dB, APC